Data Protection Declaration of SENNA Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co KG

We process your personal data exclusively within the framework of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act. The following sections provide information about us as well as the type, scope and purpose of data collection and its use:

The party responsible for data processing is SENNA Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co KG.
You can contact us at the following email address: datenschutz@senna.at

We process the personal data that you make available to us as a user of the website and/or as a business partner (customer, supplier, service provider) through your particulars, for example in the context of an inquiry or registration or to conclude a contract. The data is processed for the purpose of handling inquiries and for contract handling. The legal basis of processing this data is thus to initiate or fulfil contracts as well as our legitimate interest to contact/inform you in order to deal with inquiries.

If you have made personal data available to us as a user of our website and/or business partner, we will only use it to answer your inquiries, to process contracts and for technical administration.

Personal data will onlybe passed on or transmitted by us to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing or for billing purposes, or if you as a user of the website and/or as a business partner have given your prior consent.
As a user of the website and/or business partner, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future.
To do so, please write to the following email address: datenschutz@senna.at.

Stored personal data will be deleted if you as a user of the website and/or business partner revoke your consent to storage, when your data is no longer required for the purpose intended by its storage, or when its storage is or will be inadmissible for other legal reasons, in each case in compliance with the legal storage obligations.

Upon written request, we will be pleased to inform you at any time about your personal data stored.
Please send your request to the following email address: datenschutz@senna.at.
In the event that your data processed by us is not correct, please inform us.
We will correct it without delay. Should you no longer wish us to process your data, we request that you inform us of this at the email address datenschutz@senna.at. We will of course delete your data immediately, unless there are compelling legal reasons such as statutory retention obligations to the contrary.

The Austrian Data Protection Authority is responsible for applications concerning violations of the right to provision of information as well as violations of the rights of confidentiality, correction or deletion.

COOKIE POLICY

1. When you visit our website, our web server does not store any of your personal data without your express consent. To make better use of it, however, it is advantageous for cookies to be temporarily stored, which is why you are asked for your consent when you first visit the website. However, you are not obliged to give this consent and can use the website even without consent – albeit with limitations under certain circumstances.

2. If you have given your express consent to the storage and use, i.e. the employment of cookies when visiting our website, then cookies will be used by our website in multiple places. They serve the purpose of making our offering more user-friendly and effective. Cookies are small text files that are stored by the browser on your computer. The data is collected and stored exclusively in anonymous or pseudonymous form and does not allow any inference about your identity.

We set the following cookies:

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
Please note that this website initializes Google Analytics with the setting anonymizeIp.
This guarantees anonymized data collection by masking the last part of your IP address.
Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html 
or at https://policies.google.com/?hl=en&gl=de


3. Furthermore, in your browser settings you can specify whether cookies may be set or not. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.

4. The use of cookies is not required by law or by contract; nor is it required to conclude a contract. Hence, there is no obligation to use cookies or to allow their use. The legal basis for the use of cookies is only your consent given for them (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a of the GDPR). If consent is not given, the use of cookies is omitted.

5. You can revoke your consent to the use of cookies at any time without stating any reasons. To do so, you can either send us an email to datenschutz@senna.at or a letter to SENNA Nahrungsmittel GmbH & Co KG, Stockhammerngasse 19, 1140 Vienna or ring us up on +43 1 910 42-0. However, we would like to point out that all processing/transmissions carried out until your revocation remain legal.

6. We would also like to draw your attention to the following rights, which you as the party concerned are entitled to, according to the GDPR with regard to your personal data:

  • The right of provision of information by the party responsible to
    personal data concerning you pursuant to Art. 15 of the GDPR
  • The right to correction according to Art. 16 of the GDPR
  • The right to deletion according to Art. 17 of the GDPR
  • The right to limitation of processing according to Art. 18 of the GDPR
  • The right to data transferability according to Art. 20 of the GDPR
  • The right to objection to processing according to Art. 21 of the GDPR


You also have the right to lodge complaints to the Data Protection Authority. In this regard, we also refer to the website of the Data Protection Authority, which can be accessed using the link https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Disclaimer

Diese elektronische Nachricht und alle ihre Anlagen sind vertraulich und ihr Inhalt kann gesetzlich geschützt sein. Wenn diese E-Mail nicht für Sie bestimmt ist, ist jegliche Veröffentlichung, Vervielfältigung, Kopie, Verteilung oder sonstige Verbreitung davon strengstens verboten. Wenn Sie diese Nachricht per Irrtum erhalten haben, bitten wir Sie, den Absender sofort zu benachrichtigen und die E-Mail zu löschen. Eine unfehlbare und korrekte E-Mail-Übermittlung kann nicht garantiert werden. 



Die mitgeteilten Informationen können abgefangen, geändert oder gelöscht werden. Sie können verloren gehen, zu spät oder unvollständig ankommen oder einen Virus enthalten. Der Absender kann daher auch unmöglich haftbar gemacht werden für einen Irrtum oder eine Auslassung im Wortlaut der Nachricht infolge der elektronischen Übermittlung. Falls eine Überprüfung nötig ist, beantragen Sie bitte einen Abdruck. Automatische Empfangs- und Lesebestätigungen gelten nicht als Bestätigung des Erhaltes Ihrer Nachricht.